Mission Outreach Programs

image9

AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY GIRLS STATE COMMITTEE

Chairman

Jennifer Shaw

jenn.okgs@gmail.com


Committee Members

Natalie Wood

Cheyanne White

     

AMERICANISM

Chairman

Janet Vincent

janet.vincent@okstate.edu

CHILDREN & YOUTH COMMITTEE

Chairman

Linda Keister

boblinda5254@sbcglobal.net


Children & Youth Committee Member  

Liaison to The American Legion

Child Welfare Foundation Chairman

(CWF)

     Misty Davis

mistydavis918@gmail.com

COMMUNITY SERVICE

Chairman

Bonnie Alexander

bonnienwoody@yahoo.com

EDUCATION / SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Chairman

Brenda Harvey

brendajh@sbcglobal.net


Committee Members

Patsy Chinn

Nancy O'Leary

JUNIOR ACTIVITIES

Chairman

Sue Heil

m.heil@juno.com

image10

LEGISLATIVE

Chairman

Ilene West

impwest67@gmail.com

NATIONAL SECURITY

Chairman

Nancy O'Leary

charles.oleary@reagan.com

POPPY

Chairman

Deborah Glen

ddglen@gmail.com

(VA&R) VETERANS AFFAIRS & REHABILITATION COMMITTEE

VA&R Chairman

Deborah Heydman

debo.heydman@gmail.com


VA&R Committee Member

Gifts for Yanks Chairman

Carolyn Christensen

okchriscross@gmail.com 


VA&R Committee Member

Service To Veterans Chairman

Vacant

VA&R SUB-COMMITTEE / (VAVS) VA VOLUNTARY SERVICE

Oklahoma City VA Hospital Representative

Debra Bertolasio

da.bertolasio@gmail.com


Muskogee VA Hospital Representative

Nancy Ellis

orbie118@emptychair.net


Muskogee VA Deputy Representative

Thelma Adcock  

VA&R SUB-COMMITTEE / VA CENTERS

Ardmore Center

Doris Malone

sndmalone96@yahoo.com


Claremore Center

Marie Gillespie


Clinton Center

Ann Wynn


Lawton Center

Becky Skinner

skinnerb@pldi.net


Norman Center

Beverly Hood

bhood@ou.edu


Sulphur Center

Emmelen Allen

eallen@cableone.net


Talihina Center

Mary Ganger

gangermary@gmail.com

 

Member Support

image11

(AEF) AUXILIARY EMERGENCY FUND

Chairman

Esther Coker

cokerforjesus@yahoo.com

CHAPLAIN (MEMORIAL)

Chairman

Bonnie Alexander

bonnienwoody@yahoo.com

CONSTITUTION, BYLAWS & STANDING RULES

Chairman

Patsy Chinn

patsyvarnell@aol.com

FINANCE / AUDIT COMMITTEE

Finance Chairman

Carol Blosch

bloschs@yahoo.com


Finance Committee Members

Patsy Chinn

Susan Evans


Financial Audit Chairman

Pat Lutz

luttapop@yahoo.com


Financial Audit Committee Members

Andi Boutwell

Glynadee Edwards

HISTORY

History Chairman

Historian

Ruth Thacker

ruththacker@sbcglobal.net  


History Member

Cavalcade of Memories Museum Chairman

Barbara Lindburg-Crumpton

barbaralindburg@gmail.com 

100TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION PLANNING COMMITTEE

Chairman

Jody Chisolm

ala_jw@yahoo.com


Committee members

Carol Blosch

Sue Heil

image12

LEADERSHIP

Chairman

Tracey Smith

traceyann0830@sbcglobal.net

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Chairman

Valerie Padgett

val74501@yahoo.com

PAST PRESIDENTS PARLEY

Chairman

Patsy Chinn

patsyvarnell@aol.com

PROGRAM AUDIT COMMITTEE

Chairman

Jody Chisolm

ala_jw@yahoo.com


Committee Member

Valerie Padgett

 Tracey Smith

PUBLIC RELATIONS / WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE

Chairman

Thea Anderson

princesstka@outlook.com


Committee Member

Anna Kruskopp

Special Assignment Committees

image13

CONVENTIONS

Convention Chairman

Sue Heil

m.heil@juno.com


Convention Rules Committee

Vacant


Courtesy Committee

Esther Coker

cokersforjesus@yahoo.com


Credentials Committee

Linda Deutser


Department Page Chairman

Lorraine Kruskopp

patzi99@sbcglobal.net


Resolutions & Recommendations Committee

Vacant

DISTINGUISHED GUESTS

Chairman

Stacy DeMas

Stacd33@gmail.com

GOLD STAR

Chairman

Gayle Keene

rgayle46@gmail.com